Seniors
DateTeamLocationLeagueScore
Sep. 1SligoAwayCSL
Sep. 6CorinthiansHomeCSL
Sep. 14GalwegiansAwayCSL
Sep. 21BallinaHomeCSL
Oct. 5Queen’s UniversityHomeAIL
Oct. 12Rainey Old BoysAwayAIL
Oct. 19BallymenaHomeAIL
Nov. 2Nenagh OrmondeAwayAIL
Nov. 9MU/BarnhallAwayAIL
Nov. 16UL BohemianHomeAIL
Nov. 30DolphinAwayAIL
Dec. 7CashelHomeAIL
Dec. 14Old CrescentAwayAIL
Jan. 11Old CrescentHomeAIL
Jan. 25CashelAwayAIL
Feb. 15DolphinHomeAIL
Feb. 22UL BohemianAwayAIL
Feb. 29MU BarnhallHomeAIL
Mar. 14Nenagh OrmondeHomeAIL
Mar. 21BallymenaAwayAIL
Mar. 28Rainey Old BoysHomeAIL
Apr. 18Queen’s UniversityAwayAIL
Apr. 25AIL Semi-finals
May. 9AIL Final

AIL denotes Energia All-Ireland League; CSL denotes Connacht Senior League.

U-20's
DateTeamLocationLeagueScore
Sept. 29NavanHomeLL
Oct. 6Galwegian s/ OughterardHomeQ
Oct. 20St. Mary's CollegeAwayLL
Nov. 3NUI GalwayHomeLL
Nov. 10NavanAwayLL
Nov. 24Dublin UniversityHomeLL
Dec. 1Old BelvedereHomeLL
Dec. 8CorinthiansAwayLL
Jan. 19Galwegians / OughterardAwayLL
Jan. 26St. Mary's CollegeHomeLL
Feb. 9NUI GalwayAwayLL
Mar. 1Dublin UniversityAwayLL
Mar. 8Old BelvedereAwayLL
Mar. 22CorinthiansHomeLL

LL denotes J.P.Fanagan Leinster League Premier 2 fixtures.

Junior 1's
DateTeamLocationLeageScore
Sep. 15MoniveaHomeJ1AL
Sep. 28SligoAwayJ1AL
Oct. 5TuamHomeJ1AL
Oct. 13CastlebarAwayJ1AL
Nov. 3ConnemaraHomeJ1AL
Nov. 10WestportAwayJ1AL
Nov. 24CreggsHomeJ1AL
Dec. 8CreggsAwayJ1AL
Dec. 15WestportHomeJ1AL
Jan. 5ConnemaraAwayJ1AL
Jan. 26CastlebarHomeJ1AL
Feb. 16TuamAwayJ1AL
Feb. 22SligoHomeJ1AL
Mar. 15MoniveaAwayJ1AL

J1AL denotes Connacht Junior 1A League.

Junior 2's
DateTeamLocationLeagueScore
Sep. 20NUI GalwayHomeJ2L
Oct. 5OughterardHomeJ2L
Oct. 20GalwegiansAwayJ2L
Nov. 3ConnemaraHomeJ2L
Nov. 17WestportAwayJ2L
Dec. 1ClaremorrisAwayJ2L
Dec. 15LoughreaHomeJ2L
Jan.12PortumnaAwayJ2L
Jan. 26SligoHomeJ2L
Feb. 9League quarter-final
Feb. 16League semi-final
Mar. 14/15League final
Host Events
DateTeamLocationLeagueScore
Aug. 10ItalyAviva StadiumF
Aug. 24EnglandTwickenhamF
Aug. 31WalesPrincipality StadiumF
Sep. 7WalesAviva StadiumF
Sep. 22ScotlandNissan StadiumRWC
Sep. 28JapanEcopa StadiumRWC
Oct. 3RussiaNoevir StadiumRWC
Oct. 12SomoaLevel 5 StadiumRWC
Feb. 1ScotlandAviva Stadium6N
Feb. 8WalesAviva Stadium6N
Feb. 23EnglandTwickenham6N
Mar. 7ItalyAviva Stadium6N
Mar. 14FranceStade de France6N

RWC = Rugby World Cup; 6N = Six Nations championship; F = Friendly.